Book risk-free. Free cancellations up to 30 days before departure. Click to read more.

Privacy policy

Personal data protection

The Visit Goodplace d.o.o. company, e-mail: [email protected], is the controller of personal data for the www.visit-goodplace.com website.

Visit Goodplace d.o.o. undertakes to protect the provided personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act (ZVOP-1). All provided data will be treated in strict confidence and for the purpose for which it was supplied.

Visit Goodplace d.o.o. processes and stores personal data of a data subject to achieve the purpose for which the data was provided by the individual:

–      informing about the current offer of the company;

–      informing about the current promotions of the company;

–      informing about important news relating to products offered by the company.

 

When dealing with indirectly and directly transmitted data, we are bound by the Personal Data Protection Act, which sets out the rights, responsibilities, principles and measures to prevent unconstitutional, unlawful and unjustified encroachments on the privacy and dignity of an individual in the processing of their personal data. The form available on the website, where the customer enters the data necessary for communication, represents the basis for personal data collection.

Visit Goodplace d.o.o. keeps the following personal data for the purpose of sending the newsletter: name, surname, e-mail, and country of origin.

 

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide Visit Goodplace d.o.o. with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  1. Place an order for any of our products or services.
  2. Voluntarily complete a customer survey, respond to a quiz, or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.
  3. Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.
  4. Download files from our website (brochures etc.) 

 

Visit Goodplace d.o.o. undertakes not to transfer personal data to third parties or outside of EU and EEA or to international organizations in this area, unless such an act is in accordance with the effective legislation. During the management of personal data, the data subject has the right to access, copy, update, correct, block or erase personal data in the database in accordance with the effective legislation.

Visit Goodplace d.o.o. will protect the acquired personal data and prevent their misuse. Personal data will only be used for the purposes for which the data subject has given their consent. Visit Goodplace d.o.o. undertakes to keep the collected data only for the period that is necessary to achieve the purpose for which it was collected.

When the management of personal data is no longer needed, or on the basis of a written cancellation of the user (sent to [email protected]), the data shall be deleted, i.e. the data carriers destroyed.

The users have the right to request a modification or delete their personal data via the e-mail [email protected] at any time. The data will be deleted as soon as possible.

Misuse of data

The company undertakes to protect your personal data in accordance with the GDPR. In case of any data misuse, a notification about such an act will be sent to your e-mail address as soon as possible, but no later than 72 hours from discovering the misuse.

Liability

The website has been set up and is maintained with utmost care. Nevertheless, [email protected] does not guarantee the currency, accuracy or correctness of all information available on the site. All information can be changed without prior notice.

Would you like to stay updated?

Let's connect.

We will send you a brochure about Slovenia.

BOOK NOW!